Albums:
confusion is sex 8/10
bad moon rising 10/10
evol 10/10
sister 10/10
daydream nation 10/10
the whitey album 7/10
goo 8/10
dirty 8/10
EJSTN&S 7/10
washing machine 9/10
a thousand leaves 8/10
nyc ghosts &flowers 7/10
murray street 8/19 or 8/10, depening on the mood, weather and lunar phases
sonic nurse 7/10
rather ripped 6/10
sonic death 7/10
made in the usa 6/10
demonlover 7/10
Hidros3 3/10
the destroyed room 6/10
EPs:
sonic youth 7/10
Kill yr idols 8/10
HalloweŽen/flower 10/10
master dik 5/10
tv shit 8/10
Silver sessions 8/10
in the fishtank 3/10
SYR:
1 9/10
2 6/10
3 8/10
4 4/10
5 5/10
6 7/10
7 5/10
(not heard 8 yet)
Note: IŽm rating the orginal LPs, so BMR ends with death valley69, no bubbelgum on EVOL etc. Dirty has Stalker
High ratings: yes they are my favorite band.
|