blood was too short to really do anything, though blood+ is pretty neat.
28 weeks later sucked.
death proof was honestly the worst film i've ever seen.
Movies I've watched in the past month and a half or so (with ratings!):
end of evangelion - 9/10
snot rocket and super detective - 4/10
dumbland: complete series - 7/10
a dirty shame - 5/10
2001 maniacs - 7/10
eli, eli, rema, sabachthani? - 8/10
demon of paradise - 4/10
beyond the mat - 7/10
rocky balboa - 5/10
mysterians - 6/10
hard to kill - 6/10
galaxy invader - 8/10 (actually a 0/10 but hilarious!)
reefie's madhouse - 0/10
the illusionist - 7/10
the dark backward - 7/10
ronin - 7/10
house - 7/10
crash [not the awesome cronenberg film but the pointless racist comedy] - 4/10
Wild Hogs - 2/10
devil's prey - 3/10
the nun - 1/10
commando - 6/10
pleasuredrivers - 7/10
Fistful of Dollars - 7/10
Avant Garde Cinema of the 1920's-1930's - [no rating, some of it was amazing, most was boring, but it was like 6 hours of shorts so yeah...]
Death Powder - 10/10 !!!!!!!!!!!!
Love is the Devil - 5/10
About Schmidt - 7/10
Almost Famous - 5/10
Gore From Outer Space - 6/10
Hunting Creatures - 3/10
Lost in Translation - 6/10
Cheerleader Camp - 6/10
phantom of regular size - 9/10
electric rod boy - 7/10
tokyo scanner - dunno if I can rate this -- but it was crazy!
buio omega: beyond the darkness - 8/10
beautiful beast - 7/10
children of the living dead - 2/10
Visions of Suffering - 7/10
Once Upon a Time in the West - 9/10
__________________
|