K so I think one thing we all seem to agree on is Scorcese rules. So top 5 films by him?
In no order for me it's
1)Taxi Driver
2)Raging Bull
3)King Of Comedy
4)Shutter Island
5)Mean Streets
It's admittedly De Niro heavy but bite me. Two notable mentions for me is The Departed and Kundun.
__________________
Down with this sort of thing.
|