been watching alot, but more importantly, finalized my faves of the year: 155 films later, these 20 are king:
(ranked from 20 to 11)
Life Itself, Foxcatcher, Whiplash, The Internet's Own Boy Aaron Swartz, Starry Eyes, Skeleton Twins, Starred Up, The Rover, Wild, Chef,
(top 10 down to number 1)
Grand Budapest Hotel, In Bloom, Boyhood, Snowpiercer, Under the Skin, Burning Bush, The Immigrant, Interstellar, Inherent Vice, Birdman
|