I spent more money on cinema tickets this year than on records, here are my favourites, what were yours?
Top 3:
1. Hors Satan
2. Caesar Must Die
3. Before Midnight
The Rest:
Home (Yurt)
Gimme The Loot
Like Someone in Love
Alan Partridge
Seven Psychopaths
Like Father, Like Son
Enough Said
I Wish
The Servant (rerelase)
Documentary:
The Act of Killing
Jiro Dreams of Sushi
The Battle of The Sexes
Dirty Wars
Punk Syndrome
Still a lot of stuff from this year I want to though:
Bullhead, Beyond the Hills, Camp 14, Computer Chess, Paradise Trilogy, Leviathan, The Wall, Upstream Color, Much Ado About Nothing, For Those in Peril, In Fear, Le Skylab, The Great Beauty, Pieta, In A World, No, Foxfire, Wadjda, Dragon, Village at The end of The World, One Mile Away, Whitehouse Down...
|