Dillinger Escape Plan - Miss Machine (quite good)
Mastodon - Crack the Skye (not bad)
Metallica - Death Magnetic (better than i expected)
Mogwai - My Father My King (astoundingly good)
Pelican - March into Sea EP (also astoundingly good)
Red Sparowes - Every Red Heart Shines Toward the Red Sun (fantastic)
__________________
avalanche.
|