I guess I should note that I will be dissapointed, if that list doesn't change pretty drastically by the time the year is over.
I like Oxymoron but I don't love it, Mastermind is just easy to bump when in doubt.. the rest are legitimately solid though. MKL is fun but poignant,, Clivia Demo has some thoroughly addictive tracks and manages to carry itself with almost no guests, and Pinata can safely be called a new classic.
|