stacy - 6/10 [shitty zombie film but hilarious, with tons of cute girls]
the covenant - 3/10 [shitty movie with the worst fight scene ever at the end]
the final academy documents - 1/10 [william s burroughs drinking coffee and walking around for 60 minutes]
real fiction - 6/10 [starts out nice, but it kind of doesn't go anywhere]
red room - 6/10 [very shoddy and ameteurish but entertaining from beginning to end; a chick drinks piss in it!]
young thugs: innocent blood - 4/10 [miike's usual boring explorations of childhood]
finale in blood - 4/10 [boring]
joint security area - 3/10 [REALLY boring]
re-watched night of the creeps - 8/10 [genius, hilarious, 80's comedy/horror from the guy who made monster squad]
re-watched taxi driver - 11/10 [probably the best film ever, besides el topo]
organ - 6/10 [a bit all over the place and disjointed but has some good visuals; I actually liked ID better]
bride of frank - 8/10 [great! child murders, a dude getting his head cut off and then frank shits down his throat... really funny, if you like troma/john waters type stuff.. one of the funniest films I've ever seen, starring a 60 year old half-retarded man!]
sonny - 5/10 [nicolas cage's pretty crappy directing debut, has some good moments but is pretty pointless]
any which way but loose - 5/10 [you've all probably seen this]
iron man - 7/10 [and this]
blankman - 6/10 [and this]
don't be afraid of the dark - 6/10 [weird made for tv horror movie I watched on youtube; shockingly effective but you know.. it's a tv movie]
terror train - 7/10 [really well-made horror film, with david copperfield!]
kung fu hustle - 8/10 [amazingly entertaining; I need to get shaolin soccer next]
__________________
|