Quote:
Originally Posted by atsonicpark
CRONENBERG (in my order):
1. videodrome - 10/10
2. dead zone - 9/10
3. dead ringers - 9/10
4. crash - 8/10
5. naked lunch - 8/10
6. a history of violence - 7/10
7. eastern promises - 7/10 (best fight scene ever!)
8. the fly - 7/10
9. shivers - 7/10
10. the brood - 7/10
11. scanners - 6/10
12. existenz - 6/10
13. m. butterfly - 6/10
14. spider - 6/10 (kind of a ripoff of Clean, Shaven ain't it?)
15. crimes of the future - 6/10
16. stereo - 5/10
17. rabid - 5/10
18. fast company - 4/10
They're all pretty interesting, except the last one.. if you're in the mood for 'em. I think Dead Zone ranks so highly because the atmosphere is incredible..
|
I thought eXistenZ was your least favourite?