Thread
:
Top 5 Kubrick films
View Single Post
04.07.2009, 03:25 PM
#
1
SpectralJulianIsNotDead
invito al cielo
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 7,409
Hitchcock, Cronenberg, and Lynch have been done so I think this is inevitable
1. The Shining
2. 2001: A Space Odyssey
3. Lolita
4. Dr. Strangelove OR How I Learned to Stop Worrying About the War and Love the Bomb
5. Paths of Glory
|
QUOTE AND REPLY
|
SpectralJulianIsNotDead
View Public Profile
Send a private message to SpectralJulianIsNotDead
Find More Posts by SpectralJulianIsNotDead