Supersilent - 8 ... this band is interesting, and sometimes quite good. Having said that, 8 is not one of my favs.
Kevin Drumm - Land Of Lurches ... never heard, but I love Sheer Hellish Miasma.
Nurse With Wound - Alice The Goon ... one of the better NWW releases. A Sucked Orange will always be my fav.
John Cage - Empty Words With Music For Piano / One7 ... meh. More interesting conceptually than fun to listen to.
NNCK - Clomein ... Good. GReat, in fact, if you're in the mood.
Acid Mothers - Minstrel In The Galaxy ... Once you have 5 or 6 of their albums, you pretty much don't need anymore, except..
Acid Mothers - We Are Acid Mothers Afrirampo ... this one is awesome, and a bit different, and one of their best.
__________________
|