I have watchd a lot of movies, since I was sick. I'll just list the ones at the top of my head..
waking life - 8/10
weather man - 9/10
green dragonfish - 5/10
hana and alice - 8/10
ritual - 9/10
picnic - 6/10
crank 1 and 2 - both 7/10
london - 8/10 ... honestly, I don't know if this is that great of a film, but there's something weird I really like about this one... But it's more of a personal thing; for most people, this film would be a 5 or so, I'm sure...
the mechanic original - 9/10
the mechaniac remake - 5/10
lord of war - 6/10
adaptation - 6/10
deadfall - 4/10
the box - 5/10 (referring to the Cameron Diaz one)
curious dr. hump - 6/10
blues harp - 7/10
FRANTIC (roman polanski's film) - 9/10 .. god this one is GREAT! Why doesn't anyone ever talk about this movie?
and I dunno, a bunch of other stuff.
__________________
|