06.04.2008, 03:12 PM
|
#60
|
invito al cielo
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 8,095
|
Awesome list Rick.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Derek
Sorry to bump an old thread but here is my lame top album list:
1. Sonic Youth - Daydream Nation
2. maudlin of the Well - Bath
3. King Crimson - Red
4. Kayo Dot - Dowsing Anemone With Copper Tongue
5. Sonic Youth - EVOL
6. Slint - Spiderland
7. Elliott Smith - Roman Candle
8. Frank Zappa - We're Only In It For The Money
9. The Velvet Underground - The Velvet Underground & Nico
10. The Velvet Underground - White Light/White Heat
11. King Crimson - Larks' Tongues in Aspic
12. Neutral Milk Hotel - In The Aeroplane Over The Sea
13. Minutemen - Double Nickels On The Dime
14. Can - Future Days
15. Joanna Newsom - YS
16. The Flaming Lips - The Soft Bulletin
17. Kayo Dot - Choirs of the Eye
18. Naked City - Torture Garden
19. Richard Youngs - Sapphie
20. Pixies - Surfer Rosa
21. Sun City Girls - Horse Cock Phepner
22. Tom Waits - Rain Dogs
23. Yo La Tengo - I Can Hear the Heart Beating as One
24. Tortoise - TNT
25. Red House Painters - Red House Painters (Rollercoaster)
26. Boris - Flood
27. John Coltrane - Blue Train
28. GZA/The Genius - Liquid Swords
29. Captain Beefheart - Safe As Milk
30. Ornette Coleman - The Shape of Jazz to Come
31. Cryptopsy - None So Vile
32. Shellac - At Action Park
33. Howard Shore - Crash OST
34. Sigur Rós - ( )
35. Six Organs of Admittance - School of the Flower
36. Sonic Youth - Sister
37. Talk Talk - Laughing Stock
38. Robert Wyatt - Rock Bottom
39. Burzum - Hvis lyset tar oss
40. Lightning Bolt - Wonderful Rainbow
41. My Bloody Valentine - Loveless
42. My Bloody Valentine - Isn't Anything
43. Vashti Bunyan - Just Another Diamond Day
44. Joanna Newsom - The Milk-Eyed Mender
45. Sun Kil Moon - Ghosts of the Great Highway
46. Converge - Petitioning The Empty Sky
47. Wilco - Being There
48. John Zorn - Naked City
49. Patti Smith - Horses
50. Black Flag - My War
|
Page turn.
|
|
|QUOTE AND REPLY|
|