a few recent films since I last posted:
man walking in snow - 8/10
BOOTLEG FILM - 10/10
beast in the shadows - 6/10
bullitt - 7/10
defending your lief - 6/10
la belle betta - 8/10
shojo: an adolescent - 8/10
the onion field - 7/10
the ice harvest - 7/10
lair of the white worm - about a 3/10 except for the hallucination sequences, which are 10/10 by themselves!
red (the prank phone call movie based on the tube bar calls) - 9/10
demon lover diary - 6/10
startime - 6/10
Mainly just been watching some Bill Plympton stuff I was missing, and TV Carnage/other video mixtapes.
__________________
|